Lucerna dall’antico di provenienza romana, fine XVIII inizi del XIX secolo. Realizzata in marmo verde. Dimensioni 8x19x8 cm.
Oil lamp from an antique Roman model, end of the 18th / beginning of the 19th century. Made of green marble. Dimensions 3.1×7.5×3.1 in.