Pittore dell’Italia centrale del XVII secolo, Natività. Olio su rame applicato su tavola con cornice in legno e parti dorate. Dimensioni ext. 25×30, int. 22×17 cm.
Anonymous Italian painter, Nativity, Central Italy 17th century. Oil on copper applied on board, with wooden frame and gilded parts. Dimensions w. frame 9.8×11.8 in., sight 8.7×6.7 in.