Scatola in lacca intarsiata in oro, Francia XVIII secolo. Belle cerniere in bronzo dorato inciso contenuta in custodia di pelle d’origine. Dimensioni 7,5×15,5×12 cm.
Lacquered gold-inlaid box, France 18th century. Beautiful engraved gilt bronze hinges, sold with its original leather case. Dimensions 3×6.1×4.7 in.