Alessio De Marchis (Napoli 1684 – Perugia 1782), attr. a, Paesaggio con figure classiche alla fonte. Olio su tela con cornice dorata. Dimensioni ext. 55×62, int. 31×40 cm.
Alessio De Marchis (Naples 1684 – Perugia 1782), attributed to, Landscape with classical figures at the water spring. Oil on canvas, with gilded frame. Dimensions w. frame 21.7×24.4 in., sight 12.2×15.7 in.