N.16 – ANTIQUE & FINE JEWELRY

April 11, 2022

N.16 – ANTIQUE & FINE JEWELRY

Our first jewelry auction wants to be an occasion for Telearte Auctions to demonstrate to its customers and to new ones, that it can be a reference point also for jewels. The catalog of the auction ANTIQUE AND FINE JEWELRY includes 148 very important lots such as Deco jewels and a refined selection of gold pendants of the 17th century; a real rarity for antique jewelry collectors.

Great space is dedicated to important precious stones, certified and of great quality: important Colombian emeralds, rubies and sapphires, as well as a large GIA certified diamond.

Lastly, two very special vintage items are worth noting: Telearte Auctions is offering for sale a large coral, gold and pearl parure from the Napoleonic era, complete and equipped with its original case. In addition, a gilded silver coin purse with micromosaics in the form of a pendant, from the Napoleonic era, will be featured in the auction.

La nostra prima asta di gioielli vuole essere un’occasione per Telearte Auctions di dimostrare ai propri clienti e ai nuovi, di poter essere un punto di riferimento anche per i preziosi. Il catalogo dell’asta ANTIQUE AND FINE JEWELRY raccoglie 148 lotti molto importanti come gioielli Decò e una raffinata selezione di pendenti in oro del XVII secolo; una vera rarità per i collezionisti del gioiello antico.
Grande spazio è dedicato ad importanti pietre preziose, certificate e di grande qualità: importanti smeraldi colombiani, rubini e zaffiri, nonché un grande diamante certificato GIA.
In ultima analisi, sono da notare due oggetti d’epoca molto particolare: Telearte Auctions propone in vendita una grande parure in corallo, oro e perle di epoca Napoleonica, completa e dotata della sua custodia originale. Inoltre, sarà presente in asta un portamonete in argento dorato e micromosaici in forma di pendente, di epoca napoleonica.

View the lots

download pdf file

Lot 001 Gold and diamonds pendant, with Tahitian pearl

Lot 002 Pendant necklace in platinum, pearls and diamonds

3
3

4
4

5
5

6.jpg
6.jpg

7.jpg
7.jpg

8.jpg
8.jpg

9.jpg
9.jpg

10
10

11
11

12
12

13
13

14
14

15
15

16
16

17
17

18
18

19
19

20
20

21
21

22
22

23_3
23_3

24
24

25
25

26
26

27
27

28
28

29
29

30
30

31
31

32
32

33
33

34
34

35
35

36
36

37
37

38
38

39
39

40
40

41
41

42_4
42_4

43_4
43_4

44
44

45_3
45_3

46
46

47
47

48
48

49
49

50
50

51.jpg
51.jpg

52.jpg
52.jpg

53.jpg
53.jpg

54.jpg
54.jpg

55_2.jpg
55_2.jpg

56.jpg
56.jpg

57.jpg
57.jpg

58
58

59
59

60.jpg
60.jpg

61.jpg
61.jpg

62.jpg
62.jpg

63.jpg
63.jpg

64.jpg
64.jpg

65.jpg
65.jpg

66_2.jpg
66_2.jpg

67.jpg
67.jpg

68_3
68_3

69.jpg
69.jpg

70.jpg
70.jpg

71.jpg
71.jpg

72.jpg
72.jpg

73_6
73_6

74.jpg
74.jpg

75.jpg
75.jpg

76.jpg
76.jpg

77.jpg
77.jpg

78.jpg
78.jpg

79.jpg
79.jpg

80_3
80_3

81.jpg
81.jpg

82.jpg
82.jpg

83.jpg
83.jpg

84.jpg
84.jpg

85.jpg
85.jpg

86.jpg
86.jpg

87_4
87_4

88.jpg
88.jpg

89.jpg
89.jpg

90.jpg
90.jpg

91.jpg
91.jpg

92_3
92_3

93.jpg
93.jpg

94.jpg
94.jpg

95.jpg
95.jpg

96.jpg
96.jpg

97_3
97_3

98.jpg
98.jpg

99_3
99_3

100_2
100_2

101
101

102
102

103
103

104
104

105
105

106
106

107_3
107_3

108
108

109_3
109_3

110_3
110_3

111_3
111_3

112_4
112_4

113
113

114
114

115
115

116
116

117
117

118
118

119_5
119_5

120
120

121
121

122
122

123_2
123_2

124
124

125
125

126
126

127
127

128
128

129
129

130
130

131
131

132_2
132_2

133
133

134
134

135
135

136
136

137
137

138
138

139
139

140
140

141
141

142_2
142_2

143
143

144
144

145
145

146
146

147
147

148
148