N.16 – ANTIQUE & FINE JEWELRY

    27 April 2022 - 5 pm CEST Rome

April 11, 2022

N.16 – ANTIQUE & FINE JEWELRY

Our first jewelry auction wants to be an occasion for Telearte Auctions to demonstrate to its customers and to new ones, that it can be a reference point also for jewels. The catalog of the auction ANTIQUE AND FINE JEWELRY includes 148 very important lots such as Deco jewels and a refined selection of gold pendants of the 17th century; a real rarity for antique jewelry collectors.

Great space is dedicated to important precious stones, certified and of great quality: important Colombian emeralds, rubies and sapphires, as well as a large GIA certified diamond.

Lastly, two very special vintage items are worth noting: Telearte Auctions is offering for sale a large coral, gold and pearl parure from the Napoleonic era, complete and equipped with its original case. In addition, a gilded silver coin purse with micromosaics in the form of a pendant, from the Napoleonic era, will be featured in the auction.

La nostra prima asta di gioielli vuole essere un’occasione per Telearte Auctions di dimostrare ai propri clienti e ai nuovi, di poter essere un punto di riferimento anche per i preziosi. Il catalogo dell’asta ANTIQUE AND FINE JEWELRY raccoglie 148 lotti molto importanti come gioielli Decò e una raffinata selezione di pendenti in oro del XVII secolo; una vera rarità per i collezionisti del gioiello antico.
Grande spazio è dedicato ad importanti pietre preziose, certificate e di grande qualità: importanti smeraldi colombiani, rubini e zaffiri, nonché un grande diamante certificato GIA.
In ultima analisi, sono da notare due oggetti d’epoca molto particolare: Telearte Auctions propone in vendita una grande parure in corallo, oro e perle di epoca Napoleonica, completa e dotata della sua custodia originale. Inoltre, sarà presente in asta un portamonete in argento dorato e micromosaici in forma di pendente, di epoca napoleonica.

download pdf file