Miniatura raffigurante un satiro e una ninfa, Francia inizi del XIX secolo. Soggetto classico entro cornice tonda dorata. Diametro 9 cm.
Miniature of a satyr and a nymph, France early 19th century. Classical subject; round gilded frame. Diameter size 3.5 in.