Zuccheriera in argento sbalzato, Norvegia fine XVIII secolo. Di forma ovale a lavorazione liscia. Peso complessivo gr. 222, dimensioni 8x12x9 cm.
Embossed silver sugar bowl, Norway late 18th century. Smooth and oval shape. Total weight 7.8 oz., dimensions 3.1×4.7×3.5 in.