Lot: 049 – Coppie di miniature con scene bibliche Francia prima metà del XVIII secolo

Estimate: € 2000 - 2500

Starting price: 2.000,00

Est: € 2000 – 2500

Current Auction: N. 16
ANTIQUE & FINE JEWELRY
( Rome, April 27, 2022 - 5:00 P.M. CEST )

Coppie di miniature con scene bibliche, Francia prima metà del XVIII secolo. Una miniatura è firmata Caresme JP (Jacques Philippe Caresme 1734-1796). Dimensioni 12×14 cm. cad.

Pairs of miniatures with biblical scenes, France first half 18th century. One miniature is signed Caresme JP (Jacques Philippe Caresme, 1734-1796), one scene depicts Lot and His Daughters, the other Joseph and Potiphar’s wife. Dimensions 4.7×5.5 in. ea.

    Lot: 035 – Coppia di miniature su lavagna con ritratti di gentiluomini Italia seconda metà XVII secolo

    Est: € 1000 - 2000 Register to bid SOLD (€ 1.600)

    Lot: 026 – Alzata in smalto raffigurante le tre Grazie, Limoges prima metà XIX secolo

    Est: € 600 - 800 Register to bid