Coppie di miniature con scene bibliche, Francia prima metà del XVIII secolo. Una miniatura è firmata Caresme JP (Jacques Philippe Caresme 1734-1796). Dimensioni 12×14 cm. cad.
Pairs of miniatures with biblical scenes, France first half 18th century. One miniature is signed Caresme JP (Jacques Philippe Caresme, 1734-1796), one scene depicts Lot and His Daughters, the other Joseph and Potiphar’s wife. Dimensions 4.7×5.5 in. ea.